Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > Cisco SG500X-48P-K9 48 10/100/1000 Full POE Port

Cisco SG500X-48P-K9 48 10/100/1000 Full POE Port

Cisco SG500X-48P-K9 48 10/100/1000 Full POE Port
  • 21623
$3,957.5
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more

Pick Up Time :

Get a $5 credit or a free drink if order not ready on pick up time.

Delivery:

Next Day Dispatch - Order within 15hrs and 31mins

- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

   Your Store   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Check live stock level

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Pickup.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Cisco SG500X-48P-K9 48 10/100/1000 Full POE Port
  • Model Number:
    SG500X-48P-K9-AU
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    1 Year

Description


 
   



Format
Rackmount
StandardsIEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
Network Management TypeManaged
Jumbo FramesYes
Ports48 x RJ45 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Speed10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
MAC Address Table16K
Buffer Memory24M
SecuritySSH
   SSL
   IEEE 802.1X
   STP BPDU Guard
   STP Root Guard
   DHCP snooping
   IP Source Guard (IPSG)
   Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
   Secure Core Technology(SCT)
   Port security
   RADIUS/TACACS+
   RADIUS accounting
   Storm control
   DoS prevention
   Congestion avoidance
   Multiple user privilege levels in CLI
   ACLs
PoEYes
StackableYes
SNMPYes
QoSYes
LACPYes
Layer2-3
Port MirroringYes
Module SupportYes
CablingUnshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better; Fiber options (SMF and MMF); Coaxial SFP+ for stacking purposes
LEDsSystem, Link/Act, Speed, Gigabit, PoE
ButtonReset button
VLAN SupportYes
Power100-240V, 47-63 Hz, internal, universal
Dimensions440 x 44 x 350 mm
Weight5.74 kg
Temperature0ºC to 40ºC (32ºF to 104ºF)
Humidity10% - 90%, Non-condensing
Features

Interface:
   48 10/100/1000 PoE ports
   4 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (1/5/10GE SFP+ modules) - 10 Gigabit Uplinks

Power Dedicated to PoE: 375W

Number of Ports That Support PoE: 48

Switching Capacity (Gbps): 176

Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets): 130.95

Green Power

Flash: 32 MB

800 MHz ARM CPU memory: 256 MB

*Each combo mini-GBIC port has one 10/100/1000 copper Ethernet port and one mini-GBIC/SFP Gigabit Ethernet slot, with one port active at a time.

Package ContentsCisco Small Business 500X Series Stackable Managed Switch
   Power cord
   Mounting hardware
   Serial cable
   CD-ROM with user documentation (PDF) included
   Quick Start Guide


Cisco SG500X-48P-K9 48 10/100/1000 Full POE Port

Reviews

Reviews
Write Review

Similar Products