Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B
  • 37190_thumb_P_1482300128217
$95.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more

Pick Up Time :

Get a $5 credit or a free drink if order not ready on pick up time.

Delivery:

Next Day Dispatch - Order within 4hrs and 7mins

- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

   Your Store   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Check live stock level

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Pickup.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B
  • Model Number:
    SFPGLCLHSMST
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year

Description


 

Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps


Supports single-mode (10km / 6.2 mi.) and multi-mode (550 m / 1804 ft.)


Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
 Compatible with Cisco equipment


LC Fiber connector


Fully Hot Pluggable


The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.


Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of  550 m (1804 ft.). Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.


This 1310nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP2), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.


Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.


 



Offical Product LinkOpen Link
HardwareIndustry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
WDM No
PerformanceCompatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
DDM No
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Fiber Type Single Mode
Multi Mode
Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Local Unit Connectors1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
Physical CharacteristicsProduct Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
Product Length 2.4 in [60 mm]
Product Weight 0.6 oz [18 g]
Product Width 0.5 in [12 mm]
Packaging InformationShipping (Package) Weight 1.6 oz [45 g]
What's in the Box1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP


* Specifications are subject to change without notice.
  * Specifications may vary.
  * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.




Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B

Reviews

Reviews
Write Review

Similar Products